Your browser is out of date

This page is best viewed on Internet Explorer 10 or higher. If you are still having issues, please call 1-877-328-8877.

FREE SHIPPING see details*

Pope Francis – St. Peter’s Basilica Mural

REAL.BIG. Fathead – Peel & Stick
$89.99
  • Size:6'0"W x 4'0"H
  • SKU:95-10003

Related Categories:

SHARE

What Makes a Fathead…a Fathead?

  • Movable
  • Life-Size
  • Authentic
  • Designed in Detroit

Product Details

Fathead Donates: Fathead will be donating 30% of the net proceeds of the Pope Francis – St. Peter’s Basilica Mural to Catholic Relief Services. Catholic Relief Services was voted the number one Catholic Charity and performs work internationally.

Birth Name: Jorge Mario Bergoglio

Papal Name: Pope Francis in honor of Saint Francis of Assisi

Born: December 17, 1936, Buenos Aires, Argentina

A Life of Service: Prior to being elected, His Holiness served as Auxiliary Bishop of Buenos Aires and Titular Bishop of Auca from 1992-1997, Archbishop of Buenos Aires and the Ordinary of Ordinariate for the Faithful of the Eastern Rites in Argentina from 1998-2013, and Cardinal-Priest of St. Roberto Bellarmino from 2001-2013.

Making History: Pope Francis was elected on the second day of the 2013 papal conclave on March 13, 2013. His choice of the papal name "Francis" is the first in papal history. In addition, Pope Francis is the first Jesuit pope, the first pope from the Americas, and the first to be born outside of Europe in 1,272 years. The balcony on St. Peter's Basilica was where Pope Francis, the 266th Pope, first greeted the people after being chosen. St. Peter's Basilica is one of the largest churches in the world, located within Vatican City in Rome, Italy. According to Roman Catholic tradition, the basilica is the burial site of St. Peter, the very first Bishop of Rome.

What is a Fathead? Fathead is Huge! REAL.BIG. Fathead wall decals are life-size action images that you stick on any smooth surface. You can move them and reuse them and they are safe for walls. Fathead wall decals are way better, bigger and tougher than a poster or sticker. Choose from hundreds of licensed sports and entertainment images.

You can also get a custom Fathead! Upload your photos to make your own Fathead using our Fathead customizer. Need decorating ideas? Need to find a unique gift? Need ideas for party decorating? Need to decorate a den, office, kid's room? Fathead has you covered! Great for party planners, wedding planners, interior designers, decorators, sports enthusiasts, and fans of all ages! A fathead can transform an entire room in a fraction of the time, and cost of painting or wallpapering.

Materials & Uses

What It's Made Of: This REAL.BIG. Fathead Wall Graphic is a high definition image made of tough high-grade vinyl that's tear and fade resistant, so you can be assured your eye catching Fathead will stay strong. And if the thought of taking down your Fathead makes you want to cry, don't worry, because it uses a low-tack adhesive that can be moved and reused without any damage to your wall. As if it couldn't get any better, your Fathead comes with free separate smaller images (made of the same stuff) to go with your awesome new wall graphic. You can stick ‘em near your REAL.BIG. or use ‘em to decorate another space.

Suggested Uses: We know once you've got your brand new, authentic Fathead, you'll be so excited that you'll want to stick it to the first wall you see. But stop for a just a few minutes and make sure you apply it to a clean, smooth, interior surface, because your Fathead loves them and you'll love the way it sticks. We recommend putting it somewhere where everyone can see it since there's no better way to tell everyone you're a fan. Real.Big. Fatheads are perfect for transforming person caves, basements, family rooms, TV rooms, bedrooms, workout rooms, offices or any other interior area with a smooth, clean surface. Need to decorate for a party or get together? Fatheads are the ultimate companion for watching the big game or as decorations for a theme party.

Where Not To Stick It: So we've told you where to put your Fathead but we haven't told you where not to. For those curious folks who may want to try to stick their Real.Big. Fathead in clever places like on the sidewalk or on your Dad's car, you may want to rethink your decorating because to be honest, it won't stick or stay for very long. Fatheads do not like textured or bumpy surfaces. When we say you should put it on an interior surface, we don't recommend putting it in your garage unless you have one of those fancy, finished, heated garages. Fatheads don't like the cold, but who would want to leave their poor Fathead in the cold anyway? Lastly, you don't want your Fathead to stick to itself, let's just put it this way, your Fathead will not let go without a fight. The best way to prevent this is to grab a friend or two and have them help you put up your Fathead. Then you get to show it off that much sooner.

Installation Instructions

OTHER RECOMMENDATIONS

RATINGS & REVIEWS