You currently have no items in your cart.
My Cart

Discount, taxes and shipping applied at checkout.

Proceed to Checkout

View Full Cart

50% OFF 500+ ITEMS & CUSTOM – 30% OFF THE REST see details

Pope Francis - St. Peter's Basilica Mural - Canvas Print

Pope Francis - St. Peter's Basilica Mural - Canvas Print




  • Type: Canvas
  • Size: 2'6"W x 1'8"H (76 cm x 50 cm)
  • SKU: 95-10007
  • Ships: Worldwide


Other Recommendations:

Pope Francis Mural
Pope Francis Mural
Size: Approximately 4'0"W x 6'0"H (121 cm x 182 cm) $99.99
Pope Francis Mural - Canvas Print
Pope Francis Mural - Canvas Print
Size: Approximately 1'8"W x 2'6"H (50 cm x 76 cm) $149.99
Pope Francis Balcony Mural - Canvas Print
Pope Francis Balcony Mural - Canvas Print
Size: Approximately 2'6"W x 1'8"H (76 cm x 50 cm) $149.99
Pope Francis Balcony Mural
Pope Francis Balcony Mural
Size: Approximately 6'0"W x 4'0"H (182 cm x 121 cm) $99.99
Pope Francis – St. Peter’s Basilica Mural
Pope Francis – St. Peter’s Basilica Mural
Size: Approximately 6'0"W x 4'0"H (182 cm x 121 cm) $99.99

Product Details

Fathead Donates: Fathead will be donating 30% of the net proceeds of the Pope Francis – St. Peter’s Basilica Mural to Catholic Relief Services. Catholic Relief Services was voted the number one Catholic Charity and performs work internationally.

Birth Name: Jorge Mario Bergoglio

Papal Name: Pope Francis in honor of Saint Francis of Assisi

Born: December 17, 1936 in Buenos Aires, Argentina

A Life of Service: Prior to being elected, His Holiness served as Auxiliary Bishop of Buenos Aires and Titular Bishop of Auca from 1992-1997, Archbishop of Buenos Aires and the Ordinary of Ordinariate for the Faithful of the Eastern Rites in Argentina from 1998-2013, and Cardinal-Priest of St. Roberto Bellarmino from 2001-2013.

Making History: Pope Francis was elected on the second day of the 2013 papal conclave on March 13, 2013. His choice of the papal name "Francis" is the first in papal history. In addition, Pope Francis is the first Jesuit pope, the first pope from the Americas, and the first to be born outside of Europe in 1,272 years. The balcony on St. Peter's Basilica was where Pope Francis, the 266th Pope, first greeted the people after being chosen. St. Peter's Basilica is one of the largest churches in the world, located within Vatican City in Rome, Italy. According to Roman Catholic tradition, the basilica is the burial site of St. Peter, the very first Bishop of Rome.

What Is A Fathead? Fathead is Huge! REAL.BIG. Fathead wall decals are life-size action images that you stick on any smooth surface. You can move them and reuse them and they are safe for walls. Fathead wall decals are way better, bigger and tougher than a poster or sticker. Choose from hundreds of licensed sports and entertainment images.

You can also get a custom Fathead! Upload your photos to make your own Fathead using our Fathead customizer. Need decorating ideas? Need to find a unique gift? Need ideas for party decorating? Need to decorate a den, office, kid's room? Fathead has you covered! Great for party planners, wedding planners, interior designers, decorators, sports enthusiasts, and fans of all ages! A fathead can transform an entire room in a fraction of the time, and cost of painting or wallpapering.

Materials and Uses

Construction and Materials: Our canvas prints use artist quality fabric stretched over a sturdy wood support. The canvas is gallery wrapped for a professional, clean finished look and the edges are finished in black so that the full image is on the front of the canvas. Each piece indcludes a dust cover applied to the back before the hanging hardware is attached, making your Fathead canvas print an expertly crafted, ready-to-hang work of art.


This offer is valid only at Door Buster items are already discounted 50% as reflected in the pricing shown. No additional discounts will be allowed on Door Buster items. Some items may become unavailable at the Door Buster price over the course of this offer. Fathead may, at its sole discretion, remove, add or substitute items at the Door Buster price as it sees fit. Promotional code WEEKEND applies a 50% discount on Fathead Custom Creations and a 30% discount on all other items, with the exception of gift cards. No discount will be applied to the purchase of any gift card. Promotional code WEEKEND also applies Free Standard shipping on orders of $50 or more provided those orders are shipping to destinations within the 48 contiguous United States. Already discounted items, including Door Busters, are not included in the minimum purchase required for free shipping.